Agave Burnt Burgandy 130mm

$22.00

$22.00

Available!

395

Please contact us to order this product

Check availability
Enter delivery postcode

SKU: 02070 Category: Tag:

Description


Common name: Blue Ember Agave 


Botanical name: Agave x Blue Ember Agave x Burnt Burgandy 


Agave Burnt Burgandy is a compact architectual low growing succulent that is cross between Victoria Reginae and Palmeri.They grow well in a full sun to part shade position and prefer a well-draining soil. They are great as a feature, planted amongst other cacti and succulents in the garden or as a potted specimen. The love a well draining soil and benefit from being planted in specialty cacti and succulent mix.