Dwf Washington Navel Orange 250mm

$69.00

$69.00

Available!

Please contact us to order this product

Check availability
Enter delivery postcode

SKU: 01945 Category: Tag:

Description


Common name: Dwarf  Washington Navel Orange 


Botanical name: Citrus Sinensis Dwarf Orange Washington Navel 


An excellent eating orange that matures early winter.  Often considered the ‘best’ eating orange.  The fruit is large, round, seedless and deep orange in colour with a distinctive navel on the bottom.  It is very juicy with medium to thick skin and is easy to peel. The tree is small to medium, forms a rounded shape with glossy leaves and small, white scented flowers.  An excellent addition to any garden