Elaeocarpus Eumundi

$120.00$990.00

$120.00$990.00
Clear

Please contact us to order this product

Check availability
Enter delivery postcode

SKU: Elaeocarpus Eumundi Category: Tags: , ,

Description

 

Common name: Eumundi Quandong

Botanical Name: Elaeocarpus Eumundi

A beautiful dense and bushy growing native with elegant shaped leaves that makes this an attractive addition to any garden either as a feature tree or a tall hedge to around 5 to 10 metres. They respond well to a hard prune and can be kept fairly narrow in width. Grows well in full sun to part shade.  The new growth comes  through in a stunning bronze/red regrowth.  The Eumundi Quandong flowers late spring to early summer with clusters of sweetly scented cream flowers which will attract birds into your garden.