Citrus Tahitian Lime

$18.95$250.00

$18.95$250.00
Clear

Please contact us to order this product

Check availability
Enter delivery postcode

SKU: Citrus Tahitian Lime Category: Tag:

Description

Common name: Tahitian Lime Tree
Botanical name: Citrus x Latifolia Tahitian Lime

The tahitian lime grows to approximately 3 – 4 meters and loves a sunny position in the garden or pot.  Tahitian Limes provide that ziggy taste to your cooking such as on bbq prawns ,grilled fish or if you’re a sweet tooth then they make the perfect addition to a tart. They can also be used to add pizzazz to your alcoholic drinks or mocktail.