Myer Lemon 200mm

$39.00

$39.00

Available!

Please contact us to order this product

Check availability
Enter delivery postcode

SKU: 01924 Category: Tag:

Description


Common name: Meyer Lemon 


Botanical name:Citrus Meyeri Meyer Lemon 


Meyer lemon is a tried and tested lemon. It is great either in the grown or an excellent trimmed potted plant.  It is known to produce fruit pretty much all year round and is considered to be the best for handling cooler temperatures. They are perfect for that summer refreshing drink, lemon tart for the sweet tooth, squeezed over a salad/ stir fry, cut in wedges or sliced thinly to go with crumbed baked or battered fish.