Tahitian Lime 200mm

$39.00

$39.00

Available!

Please contact us to order this product

Check availability
Enter delivery postcode

SKU: 01930 Category: Tag:

Description

 

Common name: Tahitian Lime 

Botanical name: Citrus Latifolia Tahitian Lime 

The dark glossy green  foliage looks great all year round with sweetly scented white flowers followed by delicious fruit.  Tahitian Limes can provide you with fruit and flowers throughout the year. The fruits can be  left on the tree and picked as needed . Tahitian limes are often used to flavour alcoholic/non alcoholic drinks or in cooking in tarts, salads and dressings ! They have the strongest flavour when green but they are at their juiciest when left to ripen to yellow.